This is our list of the 50 best dividend stocks based on our proprietary Historical Performance Rating (HPR). This rating consists of the values listed in the table below excluding the P/E ratio. More weight is given to dividend yield and dividend growth than to payout ratio, free cash flow yield, income growth and 12 month performance. REITs, MLPs and Trusts are excluded from this list. A stock must yield 2% or more to qualify for consideration.

Last Update: 08/01/2017

Login or Join to see the members only data

Top 50 Dividend Paying Stocks

NameSymbolP/EYieldFree Cash
Flow Yield
5yr Div
Growth %
3yr Income
Growth %
Payout
Ratio
1 Year
Return %
Rating
Members OnlyMembers Only12.773.3735.4110.610.5244.4723.0197
Members OnlyMembers Only15.4336.6131.5610.8646.3124.9597
Members OnlyMembers Only14.662.818.1537.9722.5541.2119.0497
Members OnlyMembers Only14.973.837.2626.3711.5160.1518.8997
Members OnlyMembers Only17.733.4710.1321.6733.3261.5424.6196
Members OnlyMembers Only17.094.169.3956.9598.3771.1720.9796
Members OnlyMembers Only12.794.248.3413.39.7654.268.7996
Members OnlyMembers Only10.732.626.135.5911.9828.1624.395
Members OnlyMembers Only17.672.548.6312.4413.0344.7831.695
Members OnlyMembers Only16.842.568.4522.4231.1242.6218.0395
Members OnlyMembers Only17.572.258.6816.3621.0339.4647.7395
Members OnlyMembers Only17.862.416.893.288.5543.1136.9495
Members OnlyMembers Only16.423.077.52.26.7850.026.9595
Members OnlyMembers Only17.212.457.222.384.6241.934.2395
Members OnlyMembers Only15.952.998.132.421.5847.3927.8995
Members OnlyMembers Only14.253.3713.4419.7534.2647.0641.3695
Members OnlyMembers Only15.172.617.1518.1312.9937.8454.695
Members OnlyMembers Only19.081.913.276.469.4635.9813.4895
Members OnlyMembers Only10.712.828.245.7523.6629.3731.6594
Members OnlyMembers Only18.352.37.1518.4712.8340.8538.1394
Members OnlyMembers Only12.112.297.1833.2413.3227.0429.9794
Members OnlyMembers Only12.242.2815.5992.3411.9427.9125.1694
Members OnlyMembers Only16.422.836.295.9239.4346.4614.8194
Members OnlyMembers Only20.4125.36.4513.1840.3940.9194
Members OnlyMembers Only23.152.364.914.739.6154.2725.1494
Members OnlyMembers Only23.71.854.1211.386.6242.0224.3394
Members OnlyMembers Only22.172.464.66.966.1453.788.5494
Members OnlyMembers Only8.012.3817.1825.4819.0119.0516.1594
Members OnlyMembers Only22.882.454.9415.8121.1656.0716.8893
Members OnlyMembers Only12.743.4721.289.278.0745.4427.4893
Members OnlyMembers Only16.392.176.411.256.835.5922.8593
Members OnlyMembers Only24.332.27--15.082.7254.4715.3593
Members OnlyMembers Only23.981.917.0220.210.643.89-5.2693
Members OnlyMembers Only21.462.485.2723.9718.4746.8117.7793
Members OnlyMembers Only8.863.653.468.2646.4332.283.3893
Members OnlyMembers Only16.722.542.29.6115.1342.4416.7693
Members OnlyMembers Only20.123.040.2210.16.2360.137.5993
Members OnlyMembers Only28.252.095.2812.7125.0958.1130.5492
Members OnlyMembers Only8.732.29.6714.879.1718.7428.992
Members OnlyMembers Only18.92.046.4711.4618.4737.6262.892
Members OnlyMembers Only19.532.85.4110.668.7454.0143.5592
Members OnlyMembers Only20.452.4313.317.2120.0448.2532.9392
Members OnlyMembers Only19.82.196.6128.4720.4541.7530.7292
Members OnlyMembers Only16.812.168.0679.7212.4534.9827.6292
Members OnlyMembers Only16.133.456.643.1311.5855.0926.9492
Members OnlyMembers Only17.542.657.789.1410.6645.5824.6892
Members OnlyMembers Only13.182.6515.456.0824.434.4423.0992
Members OnlyMembers Only13.872.825.9811.57.7438.6812.3892
Members OnlyMembers Only18.322.87--11.586.2152.5219.8792
Members OnlyMembers Only19.652.295.584.85.2844.510.3992
Members OnlyMembers Only30.31.913.547.932.0156.8530.492
Members OnlyMembers Only9.612.9842.927.193.9127.6440.392
Members OnlyMembers Only18.152.538.456.5-5.2245.6811.7392
Members OnlyMembers Only20.752.148.410.7634.5343.3921.6192
Members OnlyMembers Only26.952.183.996.432.8958.361.1992
Members OnlyMembers Only11.893.318.312.3834.5340.8420.3992
Members OnlyMembers Only24.152.199.0423.649.751.5723.6792
Members OnlyMembers Only20.962.577.673.654.5653.444.5892
Members OnlyMembers Only23.472.045.4411.5924.4345.3333.2392
Members OnlyMembers Only17.212.087.0927.2312.2534.5548.0792
Members OnlyMembers Only29.152.084.9112.149.5459.52-1.5892
Members OnlyMembers Only6.166.3711.278.6742.6716.1924.1892
Members OnlyMembers Only32.152.09--17.91-8.4166.0830.9692
Members OnlyMembers Only15.972.139.5411.7432.1632.3377.3292
Members OnlyMembers Only10.113.38.843.719.363044.8292
Members OnlyMembers Only17.32.624.430.6717.7345.329.5892
Members OnlyMembers Only18.92.286.1235.787.4953.9618.8691
Members OnlyMembers Only25.451.86.2234.4912.8345.8369.3891
Members OnlyMembers Only14.291.8514.7719.1416.4725.9366.2791
Members OnlyMembers Only20.581.85.3972.4513.3135.8460.1691
Members OnlyMembers Only20.751.86.7729.3159.5936.6460.0291
Members OnlyMembers Only15.342.377.856.421.7735.8822.4291
Members OnlyMembers Only19.693.166.435.924.7558.5420.8691
Members OnlyMembers Only18.083.045.133.01-5.6554.4613.9691
Members OnlyMembers Only7.933.318.8718.473.9629.958.2691
Members OnlyMembers Only30.962.973.871.86182.7891.6112.1391
Members OnlyMembers Only17.421.84515.5416.3332.1337.7491
Members OnlyMembers Only18.253.666.585.3859.2447.5391
Members OnlyMembers Only21.011.965.4512.8918.1639.5632.2591
Members OnlyMembers Only21.882.755.535.4318.7458.4940.9591
Members OnlyMembers Only18.832.995.3538.2917.3155.763.9391
Members OnlyMembers Only18.352.846.918.67.5751.4132.6991
Members OnlyMembers Only17.611.825.2577.469.0630.9526.3991
Members OnlyMembers Only15.752.276.3215.779.0535.3924.6591
Members OnlyMembers Only15.873.233.1915.2621.7144.4531.5591
Members OnlyMembers Only29.591.852.693.590.2954.1121.191
Members OnlyMembers Only22.273.335.2735.7415.9578.42990
Members OnlyMembers Only23.922.996.363.1549.6571.0522.290
Members OnlyMembers Only21.512.249.315.7923.8947.7719.0790
Members OnlyMembers Only16.082.087.111.497.4232.4124.3390
Members OnlyMembers Only17.892.887.3910.674.0950.312.0890
Members OnlyMembers Only19.6528.236.4513.8138.4347.6390
Members OnlyMembers Only19.612.126.868.3514.7340.4423.9390
Members OnlyMembers Only14.753.756.7710.21.5354.6920.5790
Members OnlyMembers Only18.122.975.367.188.7752.8813.1890
Members OnlyMembers Only20.331.954.4814.879.5338.1752.9890
Members OnlyMembers Only24.632.633.937.89-2.0864.759.8790
Members OnlyMembers Only15.92.467.6448.1714.9739.163.9490
Members OnlyMembers Only11.864.2415.1716.111.5749.37-21.5990
Members OnlyMembers Only26.532.063.8716.4716.2453.2525.5890