This is our list of the 50 best dividend stocks based on our proprietary Historical Performance Rating (HPR). This rating consists of the values listed in the table below excluding the P/E ratio. More weight is given to dividend yield and dividend growth than to payout ratio, free cash flow yield, income growth and 12 month performance. REITs, MLPs and Trusts are excluded from this list. A stock must yield 2% or more to qualify for consideration.

Last Update: 02/01/2017

Login or Join to see the members only data

Top 50 Dividend Paying Stocks

NameSymbolP/EYieldFree Cash
Flow Yield
5yr Div
Growth %
3yr Income
Growth %
Payout
Ratio
1 Year
Return %
Rating
Members OnlyMembers Only14.373.2734.1510.610.5246.2541.2498
Members OnlyMembers Only13.993.3911.7621.98127.0246.541.6398
Members OnlyMembers Only16.563.266.8715.2917.5953.4332.298
Members OnlyMembers Only16.812.736.3612.6910.3845.0432.7398
Members OnlyMembers Only13.533.6910.2453.4224.1947.8217.1498
Members OnlyMembers Only9.633.356.6316.9220.5836.9630.598
Members OnlyMembers Only13.913.4717.969.278.0747.7946.4297
Members OnlyMembers Only19.963.618.16118.6774.0872.267.7397
Members OnlyMembers Only17.833.4812.6725.3929.7462.1431.9297
Members OnlyMembers Only14.94.084.9713.39.7660.8718.5497
Members OnlyMembers Only11.472.934.9922.9863.7333.0436.3597
Members OnlyMembers Only19.882.784.356.9312.3954.3915.9297
Members OnlyMembers Only15.923.0824.2514.7958.8847.5537.897
Members OnlyMembers Only12.323.1527.8714.8735.3938.146.0997
Members OnlyMembers Only16.454.2410.8648.114.9171.6519.3997
Members OnlyMembers Only23.472.814.349.0212.9364.0212.0997
Members OnlyMembers Only17.32.836.869.4418.7349.0130.4896
Members OnlyMembers Only14.623.17.465.9220.4845.2815.8396
Members OnlyMembers Only18.212.767.5711.548.2448.5561.8696
Members OnlyMembers Only20.492.014.586.858.2840.753.9896
Members OnlyMembers Only18.92.944.149.2181.7454.7214.4896
Members OnlyMembers Only27.781.864.268.966.4750.6212.0996
Members OnlyMembers Only19.272.894.9538.2917.3155.0829.7596
Members OnlyMembers Only17.572.779.1318.494.4148.0681.9395
Members OnlyMembers Only10.534.2822.056.248.4544.3940.0895
Members OnlyMembers Only16.213.017.7820.556.4347.6238.7395
Members OnlyMembers Only20.452.597.377.4210.0351.9634.5895
Members OnlyMembers Only23.262.035.754.5623.1446.5671.8695
Members OnlyMembers Only26.62.144.755.355.7856.5667.2295
Members OnlyMembers Only25.912.244.117.932.0158.0621.395
Members OnlyMembers Only14.973.327.8850.932.4647.3741.2895
Members OnlyMembers Only22.082.545.1314.322.8454.8516.9995
Members OnlyMembers Only25.252.26.798.922.3655.0233.0295
Members OnlyMembers Only22.731.913.9617.153.6942.8323.4395
Members OnlyMembers Only9.982.6441.8716.24121.3826.3466.6695
Members OnlyMembers Only13.932.7122.422.2215.2336.5365.9395
Members OnlyMembers Only15.362.4614.2844.9612.437.3922.0295
Members OnlyMembers Only12.592.756.6564.3829.7434.5836.5895
Members OnlyMembers Only17.362.712.777.349.7345.7823.8395
Members OnlyMembers Only18.182.719.612.9614.6248.8420.6895
Members OnlyMembers Only15.342.58.7928.4715.2336.7830.9195
Members OnlyMembers Only18.382.2810.8815.0162.2740.481.4395
Members OnlyMembers Only22.522.066.7410.078.1745.0212.2595
Members OnlyMembers Only23.23.15.5310.511.670.113.2595
Members OnlyMembers Only20.22.515.929.6739.748.9390.6895
Members OnlyMembers Only15.533.658.738.73.9855.9415.8995
Members OnlyMembers Only21.372.62.7121.5213.3955.05595
Members OnlyMembers Only31.062.024.295.76.762.7557.295
Members OnlyMembers Only32.572.224.85.3853.2370.7536.7495
Members OnlyMembers Only21.012.716.028.452.8855.8917.7295
Members OnlyMembers Only23.582.556.6420.1114.086019.7595
Members OnlyMembers Only4.772.637.0858.4946.1512.5615.5695
Members OnlyMembers Only22.422.025.036.469.4644.7132.3895
Members OnlyMembers Only22.082.153.312.7125.0946.742.9794
Members OnlyMembers Only8.452.315.6333.181218.9835.2194
Members OnlyMembers Only11.23.023.1212.5713.9634.2534.9894
Members OnlyMembers Only20.8824.7312.7114.3239.5684.1594
Members OnlyMembers Only21.552.125.8822.1623.7344.977294
Members OnlyMembers Only19.382.226.3812.214.2341.1557.8394
Members OnlyMembers Only13.422.067.231.9520.2726.9751.4294
Members OnlyMembers Only18.552.346.2610.4417.6942.9949.9594
Members OnlyMembers Only22.622.066.5477.2628.943.146.0494
Members OnlyMembers Only17.9227.3569.5211.1134.4542.0494
Members OnlyMembers Only14.311.9612.4525.7422.7627.4916.4494
Members OnlyMembers Only22.373.014.831.4618.6467.3533.0194
Members OnlyMembers Only18.92.426.783.288.5545.7488.1494
Members OnlyMembers Only22.421.993.487.8925.117.1522.5294
Members OnlyMembers Only13.952.017.1546.2926.0828.0833.5694
Members OnlyMembers Only13.552.418.2713.1524.7331.7833.0494
Members OnlyMembers Only12.744.385.733.7144.1355.8112.2794
Members OnlyMembers Only18.692.054.6412.1617.6837.2519.7894
Members OnlyMembers Only27.9323.6716.811.6453.6141.6894
Members OnlyMembers Only15.082.264.314.9424.9933.1928.0494
Members OnlyMembers Only16.582.414.7323.0320.374011.1594
Members OnlyMembers Only18.762.765.873.529.4150.9722.3794
Members OnlyMembers Only22.122.025.0320.0915.6243.1119.694
Members OnlyMembers Only8.32.0915.888.4552.0216.7266.494
Members OnlyMembers Only17.32.0815.987.4730.3834.9430.6294
Members OnlyMembers Only11.962.2311.6211.0411.6226.0213.1794
Members OnlyMembers Only30.32.643.847.242.9778.4921.1694
Members OnlyMembers Only22.422.164.1513.7610.3846.0830.0394
Members OnlyMembers Only14.642.485.066.1938.1136.2923.1594
Members OnlyMembers Only8.512.126.2810.2831.5318.638.6994
Members OnlyMembers Only19.612.848.267.37-1.7455.67.6794
Members OnlyMembers Only22.172.193.5717.9413.8155.8945.6994
Members OnlyMembers Only23.642.665.294.38.662.0740.0694
Members OnlyMembers Only17.394.76.482.2622.4881.3616.5794
Members OnlyMembers Only26.813.33.638.257.8386.6523.1494
Members OnlyMembers Only252.668.0516.729.8963.7237.3593
Members OnlyMembers Only19.192.656.4318.439.5149.6623.6693
Members OnlyMembers Only10.915.7252.7113.253.7862.3530.0493
Members OnlyMembers Only23.092.53.6955.186.8254.9371.3393
Members OnlyMembers Only16.182.595.357.716.7241.1537.2793
Members OnlyMembers Only28.572.896.5621.5612.1474.4414.8493
Members OnlyMembers Only20.831.867.211.8430.236.4362.6193
Members OnlyMembers Only20.371.93.497.6315.0837.6746.2793
Members OnlyMembers Only16.031.838.6324.5714.9628.936.5793
Members OnlyMembers Only12.292.5810.13518.1730.9927.0893
Members OnlyMembers Only23.922.095.9736.086.1248.2872.3593