Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs) come in all shapes and sizes. We have comprised a list of almost 150 REITs each of which yields 2% or more. REITs are not traditional companies and should be evaluated differently than a regular stock that pays dividends. These trusts are required to payout 90% of their income to shareholders. Also they are treated differently for tax purposes. Consult a tax professional before investing in these types of companies.

Last Update: 02/01/2017

Login or Join to see the members only data

NameSymbolREIT
Type
Yield2yr Div
Growth %
3yr Div
Growth %
% Owned
By Funds
1 Year
Return %
Recent
Close
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.183.85.444-1.8231.78
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.041.81.24542.6172.18
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.070.003415.86130.64
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.14-10.0-18.53254.0928.03
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.27----9.3416.71
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.313.521.73314.4174.04
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.3130.0201844.2134.69
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.364.36.33436.9337.78
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail2.386.25.9--18.5142.52
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.4----5.5341.75
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.446.3---35.622.16
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.48-6.8-4.62927.43104.77
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.621.81.23328.9745.08
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.6921.320.63429.28111.4
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.7318.631.14425.73107.39
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail2.757.6031-4.77139.68
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.7522.127.6--45.1286.93
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.810.3161.1--16.7951.49
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.81101.8---51.8431.37
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail2.830.001916.6831.09
Members OnlyMembers OnlyAsset Management2.84150.0---55.7415.84
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.853.04.14852.15113.24
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.8611.19.64013.76223.96
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.8714.9154324.2826.52
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail2.892.92.5410.0469.3
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.91112.5400--35.617.84
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.942.922830.0824.87
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.9512.011.53524.3244.69
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.9535.435.32031.5825.78
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.96----19.4127.66
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.97137.5---24.2810.09
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.067.78.31830.8862.75
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.077.17.9368.93175.72
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.1436.9---45.1948.41
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel3.1787.5-2212.727.56
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.229.515.72-4.2924.81
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.290.01.12623.7279.02
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.292.644835.35107.14
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.321.53.8330.1260.66
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.330.0026-11.036.01
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.3712.51227-5.63216.48
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.386.98.2273.0834.92
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.410.003322.6849.91
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.414.45.8352.8669.79
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel3.4160.0260--42.7313.47
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.425.35.43717.797.37
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.455.56.12316.8520.85
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.4512.916.12928.4748.73
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel3.464.33.7--66.9915.77
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.4611.8---6.839.97
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.474.75.23816.3948.39
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.494.54.43941.2869.95
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.492.45.73957.0243
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.53.325.93334.868.58
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.5326.427.531-7.7525.53
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel3.53--2141.791.98
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.575.95.73423.5984.12
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.58----112.923.39
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.6312.612.9300.86179.06
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.73-4.64.7--27.0226.56
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.754.06.1449.0940.27
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.820.003030.1831.45
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.8414.212.43510.3733.82
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.84----43.4322.9
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.88----25.3418.57
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.890.80.63331.9315.95
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.99.613.62620.24416.6
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.911.91.7322.5321.51
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.95-8.3-5.6351710.13
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare Facilities3.960.00389.4830.32
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.9613.932.63545.9748.26
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.9725.729.731-6.1973.72
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified49.0-3345.7475.58
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.014.12.91511.9460.15
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.0111.08.31551.2725.67
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare Facilities4.041.31.2--7.8529.43
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.05------25.61
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.0616.2-19.6--55.7112.25
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.084.25.137-7.8467.38
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.114.35.11631.8846.73
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.143.33.3303.543.49
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.145.46273.3535.24
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.179.0217.9---5.9223.86
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare Facilities4.181.41.21731.1962.22
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.265.46.231-8.0724.31
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare Facilities4.36207.7---49.3415.38
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.423.32.2846.0914.48
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.430.00--0.9214.96
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.4611.015.74442.1611.2
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.5716.226.131-16.383.09
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.58----36.5221.16
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.5988.2436.73632.8814.8
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.6427.3---8.0910.98
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.66450.0----0.9124.05
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential4.67-35.919--39.6312.85
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.728.024.63533.2918.01
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare Facilities4.732.94.4265.8946.49
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.75----18.9219.38
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.761.011815.6821.94
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.782.54.523-0.9217.56
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare Facilities4.8-0.82.23215.0161.81
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare Facilities4.817.67.51826.6874.89
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare Facilities4.8212.8175.9--13.1218.67
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.8317.015.85639.8562.17
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential4.860.00669.8414.82
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.865.3---9.7910.91
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.944.86.344-8.2423.6
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice5.020.002938.7637.84
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.0211.3---36.7527.07
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice5.02----30.711.96
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel5.0326.139.6243.957.25
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.059.712.327-6.1215.04
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare Facilities5.243.63.8259.8265.87
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel5.2428.842.22627.2929.03
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.255.46.63325.6373.49
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.295.525.8--35.813.62
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice5.290.0100--10.222.68
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.3-2.10.720.617.45
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.334.56.633-0.4116.15
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel5.493.85.63015.6620.39
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial5.62-0.8-4.1--30.9933.3
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice5.65-12.7-21.62-0.2115.5
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel5.713.520.3--36.8923.17
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial5.7----23.914.56
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential5.829.89.8--28.4114.04
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial5.93.95.3--48.2523.59
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel6.0213.829.24941.8529.89
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel6.02----11.5519.95
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.03-----14.9116.58
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel6.03----39.2118.25
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice6.090.002444.4312.47
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel6.270.002158.067.66
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare Facilities6.275.88.95551.7641.44
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.282.85215.2462.59
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel6.316.720116.5125.4
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial6.36----54.2522
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.40.73.82459.9710.78
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel6.4118.317.12316.7620.43
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare Facilities6.465.07.4--55.125.86
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.51-19.8-13.2--16.138.45
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel6.511.82.33446.3631.33
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.642.22--7.1410.62
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.7415.261.9--14.7118.26
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare Facilities6.78----35.522.5
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare Facilities6.812.53321.2630.75
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare Facilities7----6876.328.15
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.010.003960.0215.97
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.012.93.2286.3929.1
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential7.120.001410.976.46
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare Facilities7.143.63.72424.4312.74
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.214.75.2924.3423.01
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice7.2622.3---20.1612.95
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.314.6---26.6431.72
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare Facilities7.447.28.1269.9532.39
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.57----37.7113.07
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.670.0055019.56
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.781.51--47.0413.37
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential7.910.055.6--49.79.1
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.9412.681.5238.3431.22
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare Facilities8.080.002836.8819.3
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.082.94.7--38.5925.12
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail8.250.00--42.2513.81
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.378.419.9--155.3635.84
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.428.77.3423.157.36
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.430.01.8--34.622.78
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.535.64.850-2.0814.59
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.630.0-6.71719.5310.43
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice8.840.001952.4819.46
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential8.8622.4---44.2313.09
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare Facilities8.93-----3.0325.52
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential8.99-14.0-71822.1610.57
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice9.0148.229.8--43.3723.69
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.08----15.587.82
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial9.27----5325.89
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.28----39.7513.85
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.950.0-2.32637.918.04
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.97-19.2-15.8--30.9316.05
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail10.033.04.3458.0910.57
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.12176.1---17.9210.28
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.14-24.6-15.2976.133.55
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.487.551823.517.55
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential10.59-4.3-6.31329.128.78
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail10.5950.0---22.829.44
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.69-9.0-10.12547.9514.97
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.74-12.5-7.9--7.5513.5
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.773.32.23366.0718.02
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential10.82-1.7111.9--50.7518.12
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.83-10.4-10.7--67.2417.55
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified11.09-40.6-29.9338.224.33
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified11.26-10.711561.2816.7
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified11.563.66.72034.035.19
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential11.6614.339.7--66.3815.78
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential11.98-4.8-12.4719.7919.03
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail12.21-25.0-16.7--38.851.72
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential12.57-6.5-7.4527.036.68
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential12.64-11.416.4--28.1613.05
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified12.88-8.9-7.61424.477.84
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential13.34-15.1-16.11126.9821.59
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential13.52-22.0-12--27.355.25
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified13.57-19.9-17.8--15.510.17
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified13.94-11.16.7--53.5812.05
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential14.68-5.6-3.7956.256.54
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified15.56-23.8-15.86-4.78.42