Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs) come in all shapes and sizes. We have comprised a list of almost 150 REITs each of which yields 2% or more. REITs are not traditional companies and should be evaluated differently than a regular stock that pays dividends. These trusts are required to payout 90% of their income to shareholders. Also they are treated differently for tax purposes. Consult a tax professional before investing in these types of companies.

Last Update: 08/01/2017

Login or Join to see the members only data

NameSymbolREIT
Type
Yield2yr Div
Growth %
3yr Div
Growth %
% Owned
By Funds
1 Year
Return %
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.463.13.644-17.9
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified18-28.6-20.79-28.39
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified17.63-6.3-7.4--0.45
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential13.92-4.9-4.9910.09
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential13.18-24.4-18---4.62
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail12.36-10.7-18.1---12.79
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail12.060245-19.85
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified11.93-25.1-18.2--18.19
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified11.76-12.5-27.13-30.38
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified11.75-4.5-6.5146.26
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential11.29-7.8-6.359.54
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail11.09033.3---20.98
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential11.083.110--39.56
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential10.79-10-9.1--16.2
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.63-6.5-12.41518.83
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.52133323.96
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.32-8.3-6.9--35.58
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.291.751821.5
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential10.21-0.5-1.1--38.13
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential10.2-4.8-4.7719.14
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.14-20.6---10.99
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified10.0119.3117.4---4.67
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.9702.42034.55
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential9.91-4.3-2.91324.23
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice9.70019-17.12
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.6833.2----7.87
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.64001719.75
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential9.62-18.4-16.31130.12
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.62-2.9-62526.6
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.42002623.54
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare9.4150----10.41
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.39-5.6-3.8--18.35
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial9.38-----9.91
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.14-4.2-12.2--24.08
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified9.021.42---36.76
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential9-10.5-11.3187.14
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.7600--10.07
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail8.7500---10.26
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.691.82.5---8.11
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential8.62011.1--9.76
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare8.6-16.2----7.51
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.424.55.6--31.24
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.282.51.7--9.13
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.125.27.7424.76
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified8.034.48.4214.96
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare8.020028-5.4
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare7.915.36.426-1.19
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel7.63002113.59
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail7.465.17.527-44.53
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice7.4014.9--0.66
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.412.5---7.94
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel7.32--2-14.22
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare7.282.53.8--4.1
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified7.2600523.12
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare7.242.83.624-11.34
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice7.190024-11.62
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential7.1100--19.91
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel7.071.31.534-2.92
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail7.0601.723-49.96
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.923.2495.04
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.881.51240.09
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.6248.2-13.2---19.89
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial6.590---43.78
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.51-1.30.950-8.96
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.5-5.6-228-7.96
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel6.525----3.98
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.49003928.87
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel6.413.311.1116.54
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.44.64.8--13.07
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel6.3951423-7.38
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare6.2734.75535.18
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail6.2533.833-24.55
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel6.2409---5.31
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified6.120.78.1--4.3
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel6.0929.24913.76
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare6.0998.1---17.07
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel5.9811.321.7215.21
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel5.9702.6306.24
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.824.14.544-28.56
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.791.62.32-0.23
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.71118.2---19.86
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.583.74.7---6.48
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.56-29.9-23.56-19.94
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified5.558.312.3--9.12
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.53.74.733-9.12
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential5.47-11.5-7.7140
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel5.4124.353.3---27.39
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial5.349.413.231-24.84
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare5.32-8.2-4.432-5.39
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial5.3-----8.66
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.284.65.431-33.82
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel5.2----16.15
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.19-1.61.12-11.93
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.1868---26.34
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial5.080.72.6--13.95
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.059.112.335-33.48
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.041.51.318-10.95
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail5.0100---21.2
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.964.8312.1---21.29
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.956.512.95616.8
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.92.93.637-32.54
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential4.98.29.6--27.48
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.86-0.8-4.1--33.92
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare4.8600---10.11
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.837---2.25
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare4.793.76.2183.03
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare4.712.42.925-3.13
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.690-8.5222.19
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.67-3.9-2.2--4.44
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.6545--0.66
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.65150---46.05
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.623.64.627-21.37
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential4.61-32.9-23.1--41.77
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.6-8.3-5.6---6.38
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.62.6330-21.33
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.5811.321.72618.87
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.563.17.7359.98
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare4.540.3132-7.56
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.516.48338.68
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified4.4511---33.01
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare4.383.62.9260.69
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.364.44.415-16.68
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential4.3500639.64
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.2944.335-26.71
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.2959.730-27.19
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.2807.34424.03
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.264.312.6--9.63
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.28.6111519.15
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel4.18-25.911.13627.52
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.1835.2---11.93
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice4.16-1.8-1.2295.78
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.153.32.2816.14
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial4.1423.928.531-13.56
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential4.042.13.444-18.75
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail4.023.54.6160.84
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare3.971.31.1---8.7
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.9701.230
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.9219.624.131-3.95
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.916.7---10.15
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare3.894.7146.2--31.14
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.860026-33.08
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial3.851013.127-11.86
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.8388.3264.4
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel3.82----21.37
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.86.392-25.73
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.752.51.7333.38
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.624.45.223-7.95
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare3.60038-4.59
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.59-16.7-11.13514.05
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.5500301.65
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.553.2438-8.19
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.5118.5---30.4
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare3.49------
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel3.4712.89.4--32.58
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.392.5----12.47
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.383.2-2.729-23.68
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHealthcare3.3811.21734.24
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.386.87.718-8.95
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.360.90.633-3
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.343.64.5348.22
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.33003213.87
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.314.95.3370.89
Members OnlyMembers OnlyHotel & Motel3.252566.72220
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.166.911.33534.43
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.16------
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice3.142.52.54813.88
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified3.1301.63929.02
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.1-5.86.2278.25
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail3.071.52.141-19.64
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential3.037.29.9352.09
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.970.80.52615.79
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.96-4.30.3337.48
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.959.314.144-9.76
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail2.923.65.931-18.8
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.884.76366.59
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.8433.93921.79
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.83-9.4-4.43311.56
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.836.610.12914.76
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.817.48.9---3.98
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.7523.323.318-0.91
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.743.44.44810.47
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.7434.635.4--36.05
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.6811.928.6--11.84
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.623.62.9281.91
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.6228.431.7206.28
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.568.210.44015.04
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail2.523.74.9---8.58
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.5216.771.4--9.4
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.51091.7--14.47
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.480-6.732-4.65
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.43.82.634-12.89
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.3822.7203424.14
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.372.93.7343.29
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.32-4.8----4.99
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.319.112.34327.89
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOffice2.235.43.645-0.48
Members OnlyMembers OnlyIndustrial2.173.12.43314.62
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRetail2.14-----4.57
Members OnlyMembers OnlyResidential2.091113.6338.37
Members OnlyMembers OnlyDiversified2.0111.87.8--1.52