Master Limited Partnerships are not like traditional dividend stocks. There are additional tax considerations that must be made before investing. MLPs should be evaluated differently than traditional equities. Consult a financial advisor for more information. We have put together a list of 80 MLPs that are traded on the NYSE, NASDAQ, AMEX and OTC.

Last Update: 8/03/2015

Login or Join to see the members only data



NameSymbolIndustryYield2yr Div
Growth %
3yr Div
Growth %
1 Year
Return %
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas Midstr2.8518.4-0.93
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas Midstr2.2346.8-6.33
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas Midstr2.8811.59.013.1
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas Midstr5.952.42.516.99
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas Midstr7.161.21.1-2.24
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas Midstr3.664.74.367.39
Members OnlyMembers OnlyUtilities - Div4.835.89.310.67
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRegulated Gas7.753.74.59.06
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas Midstr7.740.00.0-3.01
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas E&P4.7317.4#VALUE!33.64
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas Midstr4.816.76.2-1.39
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas Midstr2.87-40.6-27.1-23.67
Members OnlyMembers OnlyPersonal Services8.391.51.637.26
Members OnlyMembers OnlyAsset Mgmt7.2639.8102.628.82
Members OnlyMembers OnlyAsset Mgmt6.9910.434.012.43
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas Midstr4.8312.515.4-16.57
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas Midstr3.8612.415.7-9.61
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas Midstr7.73.82.6-2.79
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas Int6.2214.828.1-20.45
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas Midstr5.660.00.01.12
Members OnlyMembers OnlyLeisure5.56.227.19.27
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas Midstr4.1914.1#VALUE!-12.17
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas E&P8.255.82.4-45
Members OnlyMembers OnlyReal Estate2.030.00.05.9
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas Ref9.590.00.0-10
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas Midstr6.863.95.0-1.35
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRegulated Gas9.250.30.9-5.49
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas Ref12.71-5.9#VALUE!-9.12
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas Midstr5.263.74.7-20.05
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas Midstr6.043.02.7-0.99
Members OnlyMembers OnlySpecialty Finance8.830.00.02.84
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas Midstr8.085.18.4-18.57
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas Midstr5.212.418.8-17.1
Members OnlyMembers OnlyRegulated Gas7.2911.3#VALUE!-34.4
Members OnlyMembers OnlyShipping & Ports10.151.51.5-29.27
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas Midstr6.56.07.9-22.4
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas Ref10.020.76.4-3.06
Members OnlyMembers OnlyShipping & Ports10.93.27.5-32.88
Members OnlyMembers OnlySpecialty Finance15.55-1.96.1-10.9
Members OnlyMembers OnlyCoal10.465.37.1-45.84
Members OnlyMembers OnlyConglomerates7.3916.7466.7-16.09
Members OnlyMembers OnlyShipping & Ports11.590.00.0-19.1
Members OnlyMembers OnlyAsset Mgmt9.15-12.355.8-7.05
Members OnlyMembers OnlyCoal13.0442.7#VALUE!-40.6
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas Midstr8.11.61.6-18.4
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas Midstr6.1627.627.7-13.6
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas Ref8.978.012.6-29.7
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas Midstr5.473.04.0-1.12
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas Equipt10.742.63.2-17.38
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas Midstr8.695.78.2-39.16
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas Midstr9.713.56.2-36.64
Members OnlyMembers OnlyAgricultural8.55-13.8-12.8-17.96
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas Midstr5.438.29.7-10.84
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas Midstr9.94.14.9-37.05
Members OnlyMembers OnlyShipping & Ports17.130.00.0-38.42
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas Midstr11.4630.0#VALUE!-18.76
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas Midstr10.531.91.9-13.6
Members OnlyMembers OnlyAgricultural11.35-10.3-12.4-15.8
Members OnlyMembers OnlyShipping & Ports12.461.41.8-42.7
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas Midstr16.421.6#VALUE!-46.55
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas E&P18.3-2.4-5.4-59.37
Members OnlyMembers OnlyCoal38-18.2-12.1-74.94
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas E&P25.91.06.4-63.1
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas Midstr14.78-17.6#VALUE!-70.6
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas E&P25.91-4.1-2.6-66.2
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas E&P48.551.942.8-70.9
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas Dr17.3421.4#VALUE!-55.1
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas E&P24.582.63.0-66.6
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas Midstr10.99-41.4-28.0-52.36
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas E&P47.96-12.6-6.0-80.15
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas E&P41.58-10.8-3.6-79.73
Members OnlyMembers OnlyOil & Gas E&P41.03-8.94.0-83.06
Members OnlyMembers OnlyCoal55.94-22.2-15.5-91.37