The highest yielding stocks are the first thing new dividend investors look for. The problem is they are often companies full of problems or short term circumstances that do not make them strong investments. These issues are usually filtered out using our HPR rating system which helps us to define the best performing dividend stocks over a 3-5 year period. Below is a list of stocks that have a dividend yield of 10% or more. These yields have not been verified and are subject to change. Usually stocks that have a yield this high are in the midst of a steady decline and may possibly be facing a dividend cut. This list does not include REITs or MLPs which are a very different story and often do have sustainable yields over 10%. Be very cautious of companies that have negative free cash flow yields and payout ratios over 100%.

Other high yield lists:
6-9% Yield List
4-5% Yield List

Last Update: 02/01/2017

Login or Join to see the members only data

Stocks that yield 10% or more

NameSymbolP/EYieldFree Cash
Flow Yield
5yr Div
Growth %
3yr Income
Growth %
Payout
Ratio
1 Year
Return %
Rating
Members OnlyMembers Only4.7217.7916.7837.39--84.05-20.3767
Members OnlyMembers Only18.7616.1826.569.57-20.05303.4651.7371
Members OnlyMembers Only3.7114.555.42--21.0180-14.6871
Members OnlyMembers Only13.3514.320.90--240.262.4360
Members OnlyMembers Only17.2713.1615.48----227.27-24.9657
Members OnlyMembers Only9.1212.41-0.555.362.62113.2123.270
Members OnlyMembers Only1.5611.75248.44--938.9101.1585
Members OnlyMembers Only5.9611.4328.94--35.365.74-10.7571
Members OnlyMembers Only4.4410.99-5.8131.95--48.78-3.3563
Members OnlyMembers Only13.0710.920.08----139.2811.2560

3 Responses to High Yield Dividend Stocks

  1. Rolando Cruz says:

    Just so I’m correct in interpreting HPR – the higher the rating, the “better” the investment, correct?

  2. Robert Labombard says:

    I’m looking for a good quarterly dividend for minamal risk and a good return for my investment. Thank You

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *